Tuesday, June 19, 2012

Blog Makeover to Be!

My good friend Annika (from Writing Beyond the Moon) has volunteered to give my blog a makeover! :D (If you're reading this, love ya girly!) I'm going to get into some serious blogging pretty soon -I just need a good blog name and design.  So you'll definitely be hearing from me more, after she finishes the design and I can think of a good name.  If anyone's reading this (which they probably aren't. :P), and they have any ideas for a blog name, please lemme know!

Very randomly, I just noticed that I need to use fewer emoticons... I find myself thinking 'xD' and 'LOL!' as I talk sometimes. -.-  <-Another emoticon.  I think it may be automatic.


  1. Hmm... I'll think of I good some for you. I'm glad Annika is going to help :) One thing you need to change is your background, because, even though I love the picture, I don't like how it repeats. I think there needs to be one big picture over the back, preferably light, because it gives readers a sense of peace :) Maybe a landscape from Naboo or Tatooine :)
    I don't use Travel template on my blog, so I don't know if it's possible to change the purple post color. If it is, change it to something lighter too :) But don't make it go with the background. For example, if you choose yellow for the background, choose a lighter purple for this (idk what to call place) one

  2. Looking forward to seeing your new blog design and new posts, Snips :)

  3. SNIPSNIPSNIPSNIPS!!! :D I'm here!

    So first at all, what does -.- mean? And I still thing you should title your blog, Nothing but Epicness. XDDD And I use 'XD' too much too. Must slow down with the XD face. LOL! Anyway, I can't wait till ya' blog some more!!! :DD


  4. I can't wait until you have the blog up and running! I love randomness and rambling.
    If it's any consolation to you, I had trouble figuring out my blog as well.